Legal Notice

The information contained in this MONTESSORI CHILDREN’S CENTRE MCLAREN VALE (Montessori Rose Pty Ltd – ABN 98 143 833 952) website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. MONTESSORI CHILDREN’S CENTRE MCLAREN VALE provides child care and education services within South Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, MONTESSORI CHILDREN’S CENTRE MCLAREN VALE (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

MONTESSORI CHILDREN’S CENTRE MCLAREN VALE respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act.

MONTESSORI CHILDREN’S CENTRE MCLAREN VALE will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of hits
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by MONTESSORI CHILDREN’S CENTRE MCLAREN VALE please contact us.

MONTESSORI CHILDREN’S CENTRE MCLAREN VALE will provide you with access to your personal information on request; and will provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact MONTESSORI CHILDREN’S CENTRE MCLAREN VALE if you do not want to receive any direct mail information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2012 – 2017 | Montessori Rose Pty Ltd | ABN: 98 143 833 952